Nyemaster Goode, P.C.
nyemaster

Nyemaster Goode Attorneys Selected to the 2016 Great Plains Super Lawyers and Great Plains Rising Stars Lists

July 19, 2016


Thirty-eight Nyemaster Goode attorneys have been selected for the 2016 Great Plains Super Lawyers and the 2016 Great Plains Rising Stars lists.

Super Lawyers recognizes attorneys who have distinguished themselves in their legal practice.  The annual selections are made using a patented multiphase process that includes a statewide survey of lawyers, an independent research evaluation of candidates, and peer reviews by practice area.  Each year, no more than five percent of the lawyers in the state are selected by the research team at Super Lawyers to receive this honor.

The Rising Stars list recognizes the top up-and-coming attorneys in the state.  These attorneys are 40 years old or younger, or have been practicing for 10 years or less.  No more than 2.5 percent of the lawyers in the state are selected by the research team at Super Lawyers to receive this honor.

The following Nyemaster Goode lawyers have been selected for inclusion in the 2016 Great Plains Super Lawyers list:

Mark D. Aljets - Personal Injury – Products: Defense
Robert D. Andeweg - Real Estate
Randall D. Armentrout - Employment & Labor
Bradford L. Austin - Real Estate
Bruce W. Baker - Tax
Willard L. Boyd III - Business/Corporate
Kevin H. Collins - Construction Litigation
Jeffrey W. Courter - Creditor Debtor Rights
Thomas M. Cunningham - Employment & Labor
Mark C. Dickinson - Securities & Corporate Finance
Hayward L. Draper - General Litigation
Mary E. Funk - Employment & Labor
Edgar F. Hansell - Business/Corporate
Frank B. Harty - Employment & Labor
Jeffrey D. Harty - Intellectual Property Litigation
Glenn Johnson - Intellectual Property Litigation
Rod Kubat - Securities & Corporate Finance
Mitchell R. Kunert - Civil Litigation: Defense
Anthony A. Longnecker - Business/Corporate
John F. Lorentzen - Business Litigation
Steven H. Lytle - Family Law
G. R. (Rick) Neumann - Business/Corporate
Gregory P. Page - Banking
Steven J. Roy - Tax
Richard J. Sapp - Personal Injury – Products: Defense
Hallie Still-Caris - Business/Corporate
Michael W. Thrall - Business Litigation
Robert A. VanOrsdel - Estate & Probate
Angel A. West - Civil Litigation: Defense
Gregory B. Wilcox - Business/Corporate
James C. Wine - Real Estate

These Nyemaster Goode lawyers have been selected for inclusion in the 2016 Great Plains Rising Stars list:

Amanda M. Atherton - Employment & Labor
Neal A. Coleman - Business/Corporate
Stacey L. Cormican - Gaming
Michael J. Dayton - Business/Corporate
Jason L. Giles - Business/Corporate
Katie L. Graham - Employment & Labor
Ryan G. Koopmans - Appellate
Jess W. Vilsack - Personal Injury – Products: Defense

« Back

© 2019 Nyemaster Goode, P.C. All Rights Reserved.