Nyemaster Goode, P.C.
nyemaster

Thirty-Six Nyemaster Goode Attorneys Named to 2014 Best Lawyers® in America List

August 15, 2013

 

Nyemaster Goode is pleased to announce that 36 lawyers have been named to the 2014 edition of Best Lawyers, the oldest peer-review publication in the legal profession.

Best Lawyers has published their list for over three decades, earning the respect of the profession, the media, and the public as the most reliable, unbiased source of legal referrals. Its first international list was published in 2006 and since then has grown to provide lists in over 65 countries. “Best Lawyers is the most effective tool in identifying critical legal expertise,” said President and Co-Founder Steven Naifeh. “Inclusion on this list shows that an attorney is respected by his or her peers for professional success."

Lawyers on the Best Lawyers® in America list are divided by geographic region and practice areas. They are reviewed by their peers on the basis of professional expertise, and undergo an authentication process to make sure they are in current practice and in good standing.

Nyemaster Goode would like to congratulate the following attorneys named to the 2014 Best Lawyers® in America list: Robert D. Andeweg: Litigation-Real Estate, Real Estate Law; Bradford L. Austin: Corporate Law, Real Estate Law; Bruce W. Baker: Litigation & Controversy – Tax, Tax Law; Willard L. Boyd III: Corporate Law, Health Care Law, Non-Profit/Charities Law; Angela C. Brick: Employee Benefits (ERISA) Law; Antonio Colacino: Eminent Domain and Condemnation Law, Real Estate Law; Kevin H. Collins: Commercial Litigation, Litigation – Construction, Litigation – Intellectual Property; Jeffrey W. Courter: Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights/Insolvency and Reorganization Law, Litigation – Bankruptcy; Thomas M. Cunningham: Employment Law – Management, Labor Law – Management; Mark C. Dickinson: Corporate Law, Franchise Law, Insurance Law; Paula S. Dierenfeld: Government Relations Practice; Jay Eaton: Commercial Litigation; Brad C. Epperly: Government Relations Practice; Sarah J. Gayer: Appellate Practice; Terry C. Hancock: Employee Benefits (ERISA) Law; Edgar F. Hansell: Corporate Law; Frank B. Harty: Employment Law – Management, Labor Law – Management, Litigation – Labor and Employment; Glenn L. Johnson: Commercial Litigation, Copyright Law, Litigation – Intellectual Property, Litigation – Patent, Patent Law; Rod Kubat: Banking and Finance Law, Corporate Law; Anthony A. Longnecker: Mortgage Banking Foreclosure Law, Real Estate Law; John F. Lorentzen: Commercial Litigation; Steven H. Lytle: Family Law; G.R. Neumann: Corporate Law, Mergers and Acquisitions Law, Securities Regulation; Gregory P. Page: Banking and Finance Law, Corporate Law, Financial Services Regulation Law; Steven J. Roy: Tax Law, Trusts & Estates; Richard J. Sapp: Personal Injury Litigation – Defendants, Product Liability Litigation – Defendants; Wade H. Schut: Corporate Law; Hallie E. Still-Caris: Corporate Law, Environmental Law, Real Estate Law; Coreen K. Sweeney: Workers’ Compensation Law – Employers; Stephanie G. Techau: Workers’ Compensation Law – Employers; Michael W. Thrall: Bet-the-Company Litigation, Commercial Litigation, Litigation – ERISA; K. Dwayne Vande Krol: Tax Law; Robert A. VanOrsdel: Trusts & Estates; James B. West: Government Relations Practice, Insurance Law; Gregory B. Wilcox: Corporate Governance Law, Corporate Law, Leveraged Buyouts and Private Equity Law, Mergers & Acquisitions Law; James C. Wine: Antitrust Law, Real Estate Law.

Robert D. Andeweg

 
Phone
515-283-3106
Email

Bradford L. Austin

 
Phone
515-283-3154
Email

Bruce W. Baker

 
Phone
515-283-3187
Email

Willard L. Boyd III

 
Phone
515-283-3172
Email

Angela C. Brick

 
Phone
515-283-8185
Email

Kevin H. Collins

 
Phone
319-286-7003
Email

Jeffrey W. Courter

 
Phone
515-283-8048
Email

Thomas M. Cunningham

 
Phone
515-283-8176
Email

Mark C. Dickinson

 
Phone
515-283-3166
Email

Paula S. Dierenfeld

 
Phone
515-283-8023
Email

Jay Eaton

 
Phone
515-283-3100
Email

Brad C. Epperly

 
Phone
515-283-8173
Email

Sarah J. Gayer

 
Phone
319-286-7005
Email

Terry C. Hancock

 
Phone
515-283-3100
Email

Edgar F. Hansell

 
Phone
515-283-3150
Email

Frank Harty

 
Phone
515-283-3170
Email

Glenn Johnson

 
Phone
319-286-7002
Email

Rod Kubat

 
Phone
515-283-3197
Email

Anthony A. Longnecker

 
Phone
515-283-3100
Email

John F. Lorentzen

 
Phone
515-283-3156
Email

Steven H. Lytle

 
Phone
515-283-8159
Email

James C. Wine

 
Phone
515-283-3188
Email

Gregory B. Wilcox

 
Phone
515-283-3128
Email

James B. West

 
Phone
515-283-3100
Email

Robert A. VanOrsdel

 
Phone
515-283-3100
Email

K. Dwayne Vande Krol

 
Phone
515-283-8195
Email

Michael W. Thrall

 
Phone
515-283-3189
Email

Stephanie G. Techau

 
Phone
319-286-7019
Email

Coreen K. Sweeney

 
Phone
515-283-8160
Email

Hallie E. Still-Caris

 
Phone
515-283-3159
Email

Wade H. Schut

 
Phone
515-283-3100
Email

Richard J. Sapp

 
Phone
515-283-3144
Email

Steven J. Roy

 
Phone
515-283-8044
Email

Gregory P. Page

 
Phone
515-283-3165
Email

G.R. (Rick) Neumann

 
Phone
515-283-3121
Email

« Back

© 2019 Nyemaster Goode, P.C. All Rights Reserved.